A

Nigel Adams
England National Youth Squad 1983 84
Stephen Akers
Juliet Archer
England Yorkshire Bank Squad 1986
World Student Games, Kobe 1985
Katy Archer
England Yorkshire Bank Squad 1985
World Student Games, Kobe 1985
Elina Arter
England Youth Squad 1991 93
Andrew Astbury

B

Philip Baldasera
Esso Youth Squad 1983
European Junior Championships, Mulhouse 1983 - BRONZE 4 x 200m freestyle relay
Vicki Barradell
European Junior Championships, Glasgow 1997
Claire Booker
European Open Water Championships, Vienna 1995
Susan Brady
Age Group International 1975
Susan Brooksbank
GB International 1986
Jonathan Broughton
Sharlene Brown
Irish Senior Squad 1992 93
Murray Buswell
World Student Games, Edmonton 1983
GB Senior International 1984 85
England Yorkshire Bank Squad 1985 86
European Championships, Sophia 1985
Commonwealth Games, Edinburgh 1986

C

Andrew Clayton
Paul Clemence
Esso National Youth Squad 1986
David Cocking
Age Group International 1976
Carl Cockroft
Sun Life England intermediate Squad 1987 88
TSB Senior Squad
Janet Collinson
GB Junior International 1969
Michael Courtman
GB Youth International 1995
John Cunningham
Irish Senior Squad 1990

D

Caroline Dakers
England Youth Squad 1992
John Davey
Commonwealth Games, Auckland 1990
England Senior Squad 1991
European Championships, Athens 1991
Tony Day
Stephen Dronsfield
TSB Senior Squad 1989 90
European Championships, Bonn 1989
Commonwealth Games, Auckland 1990 - SILVER 4 x 100m freestyle relay

E

David Emerson
GB Senior International 1980, 1984 & 1986
England Yorkshire Bank Squad 1985

F

Jayne Farnsworth
England Intermediate Squad 1989
Stephen Ferriday
England National Youth Squad 1984 85
GB Junior International 1985
British Junior Record Holder 1985
Elizabeth Fish
European Junior Championships, Palma de Mallorca 1998
Susan Fish
GB Senior International 1968
Jill Foster
England National Youth Squad 1982
GB Junior International 1982
Helen Frank
England National Youth Squad 1985 86
European Junior Championships, West Berlin 1986
Sun Life England Intermediate Squad 1988
Olympic Games, Seoul 1988

G

Emma Graham
European Youth Olympic Festival, Belgrade 2007
European Junior Championships, Belgrade 2008
European Junior Championships, Prague 2009
Richard Greenwood
England National Youth Squad 1984
England National Intermediate Squad 1985

H

Martin Hackett
Age Group International 1975-6
James Harrison
European Junior Championships, Prague 2009
Yvette Hayden
European Youth Olympic Days, Murcia 2001 - BRONZE in relay
Jason Hender
England Senior Squad 1992 93
Olympic Games, Barcelona 1992
Tom Herbert
European Youth Olympic Days, Murcia 2001 - SILVER 1500m freestyle
European Junior Championships, Linz 2002
John Heward
GB & England Senior International 1979-81
England Senior Team Captain 1981
James Hickman
Sharon Hill
England Age Group International 1978-80
Linda Hindmarsh
Rachael Hoare
Junior International 1964
Elvie Horton
GB Senior International 1972
Moira Houston
GB Senior International 1976-79
European Junior Championships, Oslo 1977
Commonwealth Games, Edmonton 1978 - Finalist
Claire Huddart

I

Janine Illingworth
England National Youth Squad 1983 85
GB Junior International 1984
Johanne Illingworth
England Age Group International 1979-81

J

Rachel Jack
European Senior/Junior Open Water Swimming Championships 2006
Helen Jepson
England Senior Squad 1992
World Student Games, Buffalo 1993
World Student Games, Fukuoka 1995
Claire Johnson
European Junior Championships, Dunkerque 2000
European Junior Championships, Malta 2001
Pamela Johnson
Olympic Games, Tokyo 1964

L

Ben Lafferty
World Student Games, Fukuoka 1995
England Team 1996-98
Commonwealth Games, Kuala Lumpur 1998
Sandra Lambert
GB Junior International 1969
Lester Lee
England National Youth Squad 1982
Rik Leishman
European Championships, Athens 1991
Olympic Games, Barcelona 1992
Giles Long
Paralympic Games, Atlanta 1996 - GOLD, SILVER & BRONZE
Kaye Lovatt
David Lyles
England National Youth Squad 1983 84

M

Richard Maden
European Championships, Sheffield 1993
Alison McKellican
Scottish Senior Squad 1987 88
Nick McKeown
World Student Games, Kobe 1985
Maxine McKinnell
Welsh National Youth Squad 1982 83
Welsh National Senior Squad 1984 88
GB International 1986
Commonwealth Games, Edinburgh 1986 (Wales)
Aidan McGlynn
Gavin Meadows
Neil Metcalfe
Shelley Moores
European Championships, Seville 1997 Open Water
Adrian Moorhouse
Nuala Muir-Cochrane
GB Junior International 1978
Age Group International 1977-80
GB Senior International 1980-81
Peter Musgrave
England Senior International 1980-81
Commonwealth Games, Brisbane 1982

N

Charlotte Niblett
Commonwealth Games, Kuala Lumpur 1998 (Wales)
Karen Nisbet

O

Matthew O’Connor
Commonwealth Games, Victoria 1994
Jonathan Openshaw
European Junior Championships, Pardubice 1994
England Youth Team 1995

P

James Parrack
Andrew Pearce
Yorkshire Bank National Senior Squad 1986
Matthew Pickard
Esso National Youth Squad 1986
Danielle Place
European Youth Olympic Days, Murcia 2001
European Junior Championships, Linz 2002
Rachel Plaxton
England Junior & Intermediate Teams 1993-96
Adam Prendegast
England Junior Squad 1993
Julia Preston
European Junior Championships, Malta 2001 - BRONZE 400m IM
European Junior Championships, Linz 2002
Linda Purchon
GB Junior International 1978 & 1980
England Age Group International 1978-81
GB Senior International 1981

R

Mark Racher
European Junior Championships, Palma de Mallorca 1998
Peter Robinson
GB & England Senior International 1976-8

S

Siroos Saeed
Iranian International 2006
Asian Age Group Championships, Jakarta 2007 - SILVER 4 x 100m freestyle relay
Ben Shaw
England Junior Squad 1993 - BRONZE in relay
Michael Shaw
England Junior Team, 1996
Richard Smith
England Youth Squad 1983
Liam Smith
European Youth Olympic Festival, Paris 2003
GB Senior International 2004
European Short Course Championships, Austria 2004
European Junior Championships, Budapest 2005
Neil Speed
England Youth Squad 1991 93
European Junior Championships, Leeds 1992
Judith Spensley
England National Youth Squad 1983
GB Junior International 1982
Eugene Stirk
England Age Group International 1981
GB Junior International 1982
Gary Swaine
England Age Group International 1979-81

T

Lisa Tate
England National Youth Squad 1982
GB Junior International 1982
Louise Tate
England Age Group International 1978-80
England Senior International 1980, 1982-83
GB Senior International 1981-82
Commonwealth Games, Brisbane 1982 - Finalist 200m IM
Kirsty Thompson
Commonwealth Games, Kuala Lumpur 1998 (Scotland)
Stuart Trees
World Youth Games, Moscow 1998
European Junior Championships, Moscow 1999
Commonwealth Games Manchester 2002

W

David Warren
England Intermediate Squad 1990
England Senior Squad 1992 93
World Student Games, Buffalo 1993
European Championships, Vienna 1995
Stephen Waterhouse
European Junior Open Water Championships, Sète 2008
European Open Water Championships, Dubrovnik 2008
Martin Webster
European Youth Olympic Days, Murcia 2001 - SILVER 4 x 200m freestyle relay
European Junior Championships, Linz 2002 - BRONZE 4 x 200m freestyle relay
Martyn Webster
England Age Group International 1981-83
Ryan Webster
European Youth Olympic Days, Murcia 2001
Cathy White
GB International 1985
European Championships, Sophia 1985
Richard Williams
England Yorkshire Bank Squad 1984
Ian Wilson
Mark Wilson
England Junior Squad 1992
European Junior Championships, Leeds 1992
Stacey Wood
England Junior Squad 1993-94

Y

Stewart Yates
Youth International 1974